Calgary - Airdrie - High River, AB

7°C

A few clouds

Calgary - Airdrie - High River, AB

7°C

A few clouds

Feels Like: -
Wind: W 31km/h
Sunrise: 8:11
Sunset: 18:28

Relative Humidity: 39%
Pressure: 101.4 kPa
Visibility: 24.0 km
Ceiling: 30000 ft

Farmzone: Calgary - Airdrie - High River, Alberta change_»

  • Station: Calgary Int'l A, AB, Canada
  • Latitude: 51.1°
  • Longitude: -114.0°
  • Altitude: -9999 m

The weather statistics displayed here represent the value of each meteorological parameter for each month of the year. The sampling period for this data covers 30 years. Record maximums and minimums are updated annually.

Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Monthly rainfall (mm) 002115180685942610
Monthly snowfall (cm) 18132215100005101618
Monthly precipitation (mm) 12917246080685946141212
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 643100000024
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 542000000014
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 532000000145
Single day record rainfall (mm) 86233765799581934696
DateJan 07
1902
Feb 26
1885
Mar 23
1910
Apr 30
1912
May 18
1902
Jun 01
1932
Jul 15
1927
Aug 25
1945
Sep 12
1985
Oct 01
1915
Nov 27
1992
Dec 03
1885
Single day record snowfall (cm) 2528244648250623303622
DateJan 03
1913
Feb 10
1951
Mar 13
1889
Apr 21
1932
May 06
1981
Jun 06
1951
Jul 23
1918
Aug 25
1900
Sep 19
1895
Oct 04
1914
Nov 13
1914
Dec 11
1889
Single day record precipitation (mm) 252825466579958193463622
DateJan 03
1913
Feb 10
1951
Mar 16
1998
Apr 21
1932
May 18
1902
Jun 01
1932
Jul 15
1927
Aug 25
1945
Sep 12
1985
Oct 01
1915
Nov 13
1914
Dec 11
1889
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 363738332000010232530
DateJan 10
1997
Feb 13
1978
Mar 18
1998
Apr 27
1966
May 01
1966
Jun 01
1955
Jul 01
1955
Aug 01
1955
Sep 26
1965
Oct 22
1957
Nov 15
1965
Dec 30
1996

Days with: Rainfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 0014111313119410
Above 5 mm 000135543000
Above 10 mm 000022221000
Above 25 mm 000001000000

Days with: Snowfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 cm 1089620002488
Above 5 cm 011110000111
Above 10 cm 000000000000
Above 25 cm 000000000000

Days with: Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 9799111313119687
Above 5 mm 001145543111
Above 10 mm 000022221000
Above 25 mm 000001000000

Snow depth

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 643100000024
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 542000000014
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 363738332000010232530
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 532000000145

Days with:

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Freezing rain or freezing drizzle 112100000021
Thunderstorms 000137862000
Hail 000011110000
Fog, ice fog, or freezing fog 223210011232
Haze or smoke 232110010121
Blowing dust 000010000000
Blowing snow 211000000012