Moosomin - Broadview - Esterhazy, SK

23°C

Clear

Moosomin - Broadview - Esterhazy, SK

23°C

Clear

Feels Like: -
Wind: SE 19km/h
Sunrise: 7:21
Sunset: 17:47

Relative Humidity: 23%
Pressure: 98.9 kPa
Visibility: 41.0 km
Ceiling: 30000 ft

Farmzone: Moosomin - Broadview - Esterhazy, Saskatchewan change_»

  • Station: Broadview, SK, Canada
  • Latitude: 50.4°
  • Longitude: -102.6°
  • Altitude: -9999 m

The weather statistics displayed here represent the value of each meteorological parameter for each month of the year. The sampling period for this data covers 30 years. Record maximums and minimums are updated annually.

Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Monthly rainfall (mm) 0141444685959481421
Monthly snowfall (cm) 201520116000381625
Monthly precipitation (mm) 151121245068595950211420
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 131411300000039
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 131410300000028
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 151470000001512
Single day record rainfall (mm) 29164136523790652963
DateJan 23
1968
Feb 20
1981
Mar 27
1981
Apr 28
1975
May 02
1988
Jun 27
1994
Jul 22
1982
Aug 08
1991
Sep 18
1975
Oct 27
1989
Nov 14
1987
Dec 10
1981
Single day record snowfall (cm) 19925212930015241819
DateJan 23
1976
Feb 16
1972
Mar 28
1993
Apr 28
1970
May 12
1983
Jun 03
1985
Jul 01
1965
Aug 01
1965
Sep 30
1983
Oct 24
1969
Nov 26
1984
Dec 02
1982
Single day record precipitation (mm) 18924423652379065421818
DateJan 23
1976
Feb 20
1981
Mar 12
1990
Apr 28
1975
May 02
1988
Jun 27
1994
Jul 22
1982
Aug 08
1991
Sep 18
1975
Oct 06
1967
Nov 26
1984
Dec 02
1982
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 465146431901010232730
DateJan 29
1967
Feb 14
1965
Mar 01
1965
Apr 01
1974
May 13
1983
Jun 01
1965
Jul 11
1989
Aug 01
1965
Sep 17
1965
Oct 25
1969
Nov 28
1984
Dec 31
1965

Days with: Rainfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 10251013121110621
Above 5 mm 000135433100
Above 10 mm 000012222000
Above 25 mm 000000000000

Days with: Snowfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 cm 121084200014812
Above 5 cm 111110000111
Above 10 cm 000000000000
Above 25 cm 000000000000

Days with: Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 1199811131211108810
Above 5 mm 101235433111
Above 10 mm 000112222000
Above 25 mm 000000000000

Snow depth

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 131411300000039
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 131410300000028
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 465146431901010232730
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 151470000001512

Days with:

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Freezing rain or freezing drizzle 223100000123
Thunderstorms 000137872000
Hail 000000000000
Fog, ice fog, or freezing fog 234221221234
Haze or smoke 000000010000
Blowing dust 000110000000
Blowing snow 543100000014