Estevan - Oxbow, SK

-3°C

Overcast

Estevan - Oxbow, SK

-3°C

Overcast

Feels Like: -9
Wind: W 19km/h
Sunrise: 8:41
Sunset: 16:54

Relative Humidity: 93%
Pressure: 101.2 kPa
Visibility: 24.0 km
Ceiling: 4000 ft

Farmzone: Estevan - Oxbow, Saskatchewan change_»

  • Station: Estevan A, SK, Canada
  • Latitude: 49.2°
  • Longitude: -103.0°
  • Altitude: -9999 m

The weather statistics displayed here represent the value of each meteorological parameter for each month of the year. The sampling period for this data covers 30 years. Record maximums and minimums are updated annually.

Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Monthly rainfall (mm) 0161752766549431931
Monthly snowfall (cm) 211618113000161719
Monthly precipitation (mm) 171523295676654944241817
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 13139100000038
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 13128000000028
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 141320000001511
Single day record rainfall (mm) 772232486692766732266
DateJan 12
2002
Feb 25
1961
Mar 28
1993
Apr 28
1975
May 02
1955
Jun 17
1959
Jul 11
1974
Aug 16
1985
Sep 03
1951
Oct 20
1958
Nov 01
2000
Dec 07
1946
Single day record snowfall (cm) 162617351810012292319
DateJan 14
1952
Feb 25
1998
Mar 26
1991
Apr 07
1980
May 12
1983
Jun 02
1998
Jul 01
1945
Aug 01
1945
Sep 22
1965
Oct 15
1962
Nov 07
2000
Dec 10
1949
Single day record precipitation (mm) 162532384866927667343719
DateJan 14
1952
Feb 28
1951
Mar 12
1990
Apr 28
1970
May 02
1955
Jun 17
1959
Jul 11
1974
Aug 16
1985
Sep 03
1951
Oct 15
1962
Nov 01
2000
Dec 10
1949
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 53565838171008253635
DateJan 24
1969
Feb 28
1998
Mar 01
1998
Apr 08
1980
May 13
1983
Jun 02
1998
Jul 01
1955
Aug 01
1955
Sep 23
1965
Oct 12
1959
Nov 08
2000
Dec 28
1996

Days with: Rainfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 0136111311109521
Above 5 mm 000135433100
Above 10 mm 000022211100
Above 25 mm 000001000000

Days with: Snowfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 cm 11984100002710
Above 5 cm 111100000011
Above 10 cm 000000000000
Above 25 cm 000000000000

Days with: Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 119981113111097810
Above 5 mm 111235433211
Above 10 mm 000122211100
Above 25 mm 000001000000

Snow depth

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 13139100000038
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 13128000000028
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 53565838171008253635
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 141320000001511

Days with:

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Freezing rain or freezing drizzle 222100000022
Thunderstorms 0001491082000
Hail 000001000000
Fog, ice fog, or freezing fog 343211111243
Haze or smoke 000000010000
Blowing dust 000010000000
Blowing snow 652100000014