Kindersley, SK

1°C

A few clouds

Kindersley, SK

1°C

A few clouds

Feels Like: -3
Wind: S 13km/h
Sunrise: 7:56
Sunset: 18:03

Relative Humidity: 64%
Pressure: 102.6 kPa
Visibility: 24.0 km
Ceiling: 30000 ft

Farmzone: Kindersley, Saskatchewan change_»

  • Station: Kindersley A, SK, Canada
  • Latitude: 51.5°
  • Longitude: -109.2°
  • Altitude: -9999 m

The weather statistics displayed here represent the value of each meteorological parameter for each month of the year. The sampling period for this data covers 30 years. Record maximums and minimums are updated annually.

Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Monthly rainfall (mm) 003154363554326920
Monthly snowfall (cm) 1691482000171419
Monthly precipitation (mm) 11714224563554326141215
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 13138000000148
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 13127000000038
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 131221000002511
Single day record rainfall (mm) 2283054517742382851
DateJan 17
1985
Feb 16
1991
Mar 26
1993
Apr 28
1999
May 13
1991
Jun 25
1999
Jul 06
1991
Aug 16
1988
Sep 02
2000
Oct 02
1994
Nov 03
1993
Dec 18
1985
Single day record snowfall (cm) 910141341008171121
DateJan 31
1989
Feb 23
1994
Mar 04
1999
Apr 07
2002
May 10
1999
Jun 02
1998
Jul 01
1985
Aug 01
1985
Sep 22
1984
Oct 22
1991
Nov 25
1995
Dec 27
1990
Single day record precipitation (mm) 791030545177423828913
DateJan 31
1989
Feb 23
1994
Mar 04
1999
Apr 28
1999
May 13
1991
Jun 25
1999
Jul 06
1991
Aug 16
1988
Sep 02
2000
Oct 02
1994
Nov 25
1995
Dec 27
1990
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 3239381440109252631
DateJan 04
1996
Feb 25
1994
Mar 01
1994
Apr 25
1988
May 02
1991
Jun 01
1985
Jul 18
1991
Aug 01
1985
Sep 28
1986
Oct 27
1991
Nov 05
1991
Dec 14
1995

Days with: Rainfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 0016111312107421
Above 5 mm 000124331000
Above 10 mm 000012211000
Above 25 mm 000000000000

Days with: Snowfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 cm 10673100013811
Above 5 cm 001100000011
Above 10 cm 000000000000
Above 25 cm 000000000000

Days with: Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 96781113121076910
Above 5 mm 001124332110
Above 10 mm 000012111000
Above 25 mm 000000000000

Snow depth

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 13138000000148
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 13127000000038
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 3239381440109252631
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 131221000002511

Days with:

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Freezing rain or freezing drizzle 111000000011
Thunderstorms 000037860000
Hail 000001000000
Fog, ice fog, or freezing fog 464211121254
Haze or smoke 000000010000
Blowing dust 000011000000
Blowing snow 432000000024