Prince Albert - Shellbrook - Rost..., SK

-4°C

Overcast

Prince Albert - Shellbrook - Rost..., SK

-4°C

Overcast

Feels Like: -
Wind: N 0km/h
Sunrise: 9:07
Sunset: 16:44

Relative Humidity: 93%
Pressure: 102.2 kPa
Visibility: 24.0 km
Ceiling: 10000 ft

Farmzone: Prince Albert - Shellbrook - Rosthern, Saskatchewan change_»

  • Station: Prince Albert A, SK, Canada
  • Latitude: 53.2°
  • Longitude: -105.7°
  • Altitude: -9999 m

The weather statistics displayed here represent the value of each meteorological parameter for each month of the year. The sampling period for this data covers 30 years. Record maximums and minimums are updated annually.

Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Monthly rainfall (mm) 0011744737758371421
Monthly snowfall (cm) 1913171130002111620
Monthly precipitation (mm) 161216274873775839241718
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 2023173000001513
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 2024172000000514
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 2422111000003817
Single day record rainfall (mm) 921041535674704120146
DateJan 24
1968
Feb 21
1978
Mar 31
1958
Apr 23
1957
May 30
1968
Jun 10
1978
Jul 06
1944
Aug 09
1974
Sep 12
1973
Oct 15
1959
Nov 01
1983
Dec 15
1969
Single day record snowfall (cm) 151229192050018431719
DateJan 07
1957
Feb 12
1961
Mar 21
1953
Apr 07
1970
May 29
1954
Jun 01
1945
Jul 01
1943
Aug 01
1943
Sep 28
1982
Oct 11
1998
Nov 13
1973
Dec 17
1967
Single day record precipitation (mm) 151229415356747041421916
DateJan 07
1957
Feb 12
1961
Mar 21
1953
Apr 23
1957
May 30
1968
Jun 10
1978
Jul 06
1944
Aug 09
1974
Sep 12
1973
Oct 03
1969
Nov 13
1973
Dec 08
1973
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 667985751400014473553
DateJan 28
1956
Feb 24
1956
Mar 16
1956
Apr 01
1956
May 11
1983
Jun 01
1955
Jul 01
1955
Aug 01
1955
Sep 29
1982
Oct 12
1998
Nov 01
1991
Dec 28
1955

Days with: Rainfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 0026101313119611
Above 5 mm 000134432100
Above 10 mm 000012221000
Above 25 mm 000000100000

Days with: Snowfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 cm 12885100013911
Above 5 cm 111100000111
Above 10 cm 000000000000
Above 25 cm 000000000000

Days with: Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 1188910131311108911
Above 5 mm 101234432211
Above 10 mm 000112221000
Above 25 mm 000000100000

Snow depth

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 2023173000001513
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 2024172000000514
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 667985751400014473553
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 2422111000003817

Days with:

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Freezing rain or freezing drizzle 122100000122
Thunderstorms 000026851000
Hail 000000100000
Fog, ice fog, or freezing fog 323122333323
Haze or smoke 001111110000
Blowing dust 000000000000
Blowing snow 111000000001