Meadow Lake, SK

2°C

Overcast

Meadow Lake, SK

2°C

Overcast

Feels Like: -3
Wind: NW 20km/h
Sunrise: 8:31
Sunset: 15:56

Relative Humidity: 87%
Pressure: 102 kPa
Visibility: 11.0 km
Ceiling: 3297 ft

Farmzone: Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan change_»

  • Station: Meadow Lake A, SK, Canada
  • Latitude: 54.1°
  • Longitude: -108.5°
  • Altitude: -9999 m

The weather statistics displayed here represent the value of each meteorological parameter for each month of the year. The sampling period for this data covers 30 years. Record maximums and minimums are updated annually.

Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Monthly rainfall (mm) 0011442637861381221
Monthly snowfall (cm) 201415143000192123
Monthly precipitation (mm) 161114264663786239212019
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 1922183000001512
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 1923182000000412
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 2222110000001915
Single day record rainfall (mm) 22720584154534225122
DateJan 02
1984
Feb 01
1995
Mar 15
1996
Apr 14
1995
May 17
1984
Jun 29
1988
Jul 06
1987
Aug 18
1988
Sep 04
1979
Oct 03
1982
Nov 01
1983
Dec 06
1979
Single day record snowfall (cm) 12151417141069191612
DateJan 11
1995
Feb 17
1997
Mar 24
1980
Apr 20
1985
May 14
1986
Jun 04
1992
Jul 01
1978
Aug 21
1992
Sep 29
1982
Oct 16
1984
Nov 19
1982
Dec 21
1981
Single day record precipitation (mm) 111213275841545342341812
DateJan 06
1992
Feb 17
1997
Mar 24
1980
Apr 14
1995
May 17
1984
Jun 29
1988
Jul 06
1987
Aug 18
1988
Sep 04
1979
Oct 03
1982
Nov 19
1982
Dec 21
1981
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 42584132160024132436
DateJan 31
1997
Feb 22
1997
Mar 02
1997
Apr 14
1979
May 01
1992
Jun 01
1978
Jul 01
1978
Aug 22
1992
Sep 29
1982
Oct 17
1984
Nov 30
1995
Dec 19
1977

Days with: Rainfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 01161014141210511
Above 5 mm 000124433100
Above 10 mm 000012321000
Above 25 mm 000000110000

Days with: Snowfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 cm 118751000031012
Above 5 cm 111100000111
Above 10 cm 000000000000
Above 25 cm 000000000000

Days with: Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 10778101414121081011
Above 5 mm 001234433111
Above 10 mm 000012321100
Above 25 mm 000000110000

Snow depth

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 1922183000001512
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 1923182000000412
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 42584132160024132436
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 2222110000001915

Days with:

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Freezing rain or freezing drizzle 111000000122
Thunderstorms 000127971000
Hail 000001000000
Fog, ice fog, or freezing fog 233110121123
Haze or smoke 000011120000
Blowing dust 000000000000
Blowing snow 110000000001