Brandon - Carberry - Souris, MB

-3°C

Partly cloudy

Brandon - Carberry - Souris, MB

-3°C

Partly cloudy

Feels Like: -9
Wind: SW 22km/h
Sunrise: 8:33
Sunset: 16:39

Relative Humidity: 93%
Pressure: 100 kPa
Visibility: 24.0 km
Ceiling: 11000 ft

Farmzone: Brandon - Carberry - Souris, Manitoba change_»

  • Station: Brandon A, MB, Canada
  • Latitude: 49.9°
  • Longitude: -100.0°
  • Altitude: -9999 m

The weather statistics displayed here represent the value of each meteorological parameter for each month of the year. The sampling period for this data covers 30 years. Record maximums and minimums are updated annually.

Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Monthly rainfall (mm) 0152050747669502241
Monthly snowfall (cm) 221618113000061621
Monthly precipitation (mm) 181422315374766950281819
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 1820132000000411
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 1820131000000410
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 221960000002715
Single day record rainfall (mm) 1821378680828048282514
DateJan 10
1995
Feb 25
2000
Mar 25
1945
Apr 27
1975
May 06
1964
Jun 02
1953
Jul 24
1973
Aug 03
1985
Sep 04
1941
Oct 15
1984
Nov 01
2000
Dec 02
1982
Single day record snowfall (cm) 32313123190004341819
DateJan 23
1943
Feb 26
1969
Mar 28
1956
Apr 27
1984
May 06
1998
Jun 01
1942
Jul 01
1941
Aug 01
1941
Sep 29
1983
Oct 10
1959
Nov 16
1958
Dec 13
1991
Single day record precipitation (mm) 323531378680828048342518
DateJan 23
1943
Feb 26
1969
Mar 28
1956
Apr 27
1975
May 06
1964
Jun 02
1953
Jul 24
1973
Aug 03
1985
Sep 04
1941
Oct 10
1959
Nov 01
2000
Dec 25
1942
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 48898953110008233548
DateJan 31
1974
Feb 28
1969
Mar 01
1969
Apr 02
1974
May 07
1998
Jun 01
1962
Jul 01
1962
Aug 01
1962
Sep 16
1985
Oct 30
1991
Nov 30
1995
Dec 05
1995

Days with: Rainfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 012491311109621
Above 5 mm 000135433100
Above 10 mm 000123222100
Above 25 mm 000000110000

Days with: Snowfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 cm 12874100002710
Above 5 cm 111100000011
Above 10 cm 000000000000
Above 25 cm 000000000000

Days with: Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 128971013111097810
Above 5 mm 112235433211
Above 10 mm 000123222100
Above 25 mm 000000110000

Snow depth

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 1820132000000411
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 1820131000000410
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 48898953110008233548
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 221960000002715

Days with:

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Freezing rain or freezing drizzle 222100000023
Thunderstorms 000136862000
Hail 000000000000
Fog, ice fog, or freezing fog 234111222334
Haze or smoke 000001110000
Blowing dust 000010000000
Blowing snow 432100000013