Killarney - Pilot Mound - Swan Lake, MB

-7°C

Partly cloudy

Killarney - Pilot Mound - Swan Lake, MB

-7°C

Partly cloudy

Feels Like: -14
Wind: N 22km/h
Sunrise: 8:22
Sunset: 16:37

Relative Humidity: 86%
Pressure: 101.5 kPa
Visibility: 15.0 km
Ceiling: 30000 ft

Farmzone: Killarney - Pilot Mound - Swan Lake, Manitoba change_»

  • Station: Pilot Mound (Aut), MB, Canada
  • Latitude: 49.2°
  • Longitude: -98.9°
  • Altitude: -9999 m

The weather statistics displayed here represent the value of each meteorological parameter for each month of the year. The sampling period for this data covers 30 years. Record maximums and minimums are updated annually.

Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Monthly rainfall (mm) 0042657826470563132
Monthly snowfall (cm) 211618101000071718
Monthly precipitation (mm) 211723365882647056382020
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 2027163000000413
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 1928152000000211
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 262290000002918
Single day record rainfall (mm) 12019354563588161392624
DateJan 06
1961
Feb 25
2000
Mar 25
1961
Apr 20
1967
May 20
1974
Jun 10
1970
Jul 06
1971
Aug 23
1981
Sep 04
1971
Oct 15
1984
Nov 01
2000
Dec 02
1982
Single day record snowfall (cm) 34322531110003411816
DateJan 25
1981
Feb 26
1969
Mar 14
1971
Apr 27
1966
May 01
1967
Jun 01
1958
Jul 01
1958
Aug 01
1958
Sep 25
1972
Oct 10
1959
Nov 20
1977
Dec 17
1977
Single day record precipitation (mm) 343225354563588161412624
DateJan 25
1981
Feb 26
1969
Mar 14
1971
Apr 20
1967
May 20
1974
Jun 10
1970
Jul 06
1971
Aug 23
1981
Sep 04
1971
Oct 10
1959
Nov 01
2000
Dec 02
1982
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 821107243180003465167
DateJan 29
1979
Feb 23
1979
Mar 03
1979
Apr 01
1975
May 01
1966
Jun 01
1958
Jul 01
1958
Aug 01
1958
Sep 26
1972
Oct 11
1959
Nov 26
1958
Dec 29
1978

Days with: Rainfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 00261114121111921
Above 5 mm 000145443200
Above 10 mm 000123222100
Above 25 mm 000000010000

Days with: Snowfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 cm 10864100002710
Above 5 cm 111100000111
Above 10 cm 000000000000
Above 25 cm 000000000000

Days with: Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 11988111412111211811
Above 5 mm 111245443211
Above 10 mm 000123222100
Above 25 mm 000000010000

Snow depth

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 2027163000000413
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 1928152000000211
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 821107243180003465167
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 262290000002918

Days with:

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Freezing rain or freezing drizzle 011100000011
Thunderstorms 000126772000
Hail 000000000000
Fog, ice fog, or freezing fog 235211232333
Haze or smoke 002121121111
Blowing dust 000110000000
Blowing snow 743100000024