Armstrong, ON

19°C

A few clouds

Armstrong, ON

19°C

A few clouds

Feels Like: -
Wind: SW 28km/h
Sunrise: 8:23
Sunset: 18:57

Relative Humidity: 28%
Pressure: 99.3 kPa
Visibility: 14.0 km
Ceiling: 30000 ft

Farmzone: Armstrong, Ontario change_»

  • Station: Armstrong (Aut), ON, Canada
  • Latitude: 50.3°
  • Longitude: -88.9°
  • Altitude: -9999 m

The weather statistics displayed here represent the value of each meteorological parameter for each month of the year. The sampling period for this data covers 30 years. Record maximums and minimums are updated annually.

Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Monthly rainfall (mm) 001018518889918252101
Monthly snowfall (cm) 3833371750003164238
Monthly precipitation (mm) 323046365788899185695032
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 536363350000021230
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 536364400000011330
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 61675930000012139
Single day record rainfall (mm) 2325306359644899413716
DateJan 05
1939
Feb 16
1947
Mar 26
1977
Apr 28
1940
May 31
1969
Jun 28
1977
Jul 05
1982
Aug 24
1968
Sep 20
1941
Oct 09
1968
Nov 07
1947
Dec 11
1949
Single day record snowfall (cm) 385322351870032332630
DateJan 23
1969
Feb 05
1940
Mar 25
1948
Apr 23
1968
May 01
1954
Jun 02
1969
Jul 01
1939
Aug 01
1938
Sep 26
1951
Oct 22
1951
Nov 28
1960
Dec 31
1965
Single day record precipitation (mm) 345327376359644899464226
DateJan 23
1969
Feb 05
1940
Mar 07
1973
Apr 29
1940
May 31
1969
Jun 28
1977
Jul 05
1982
Aug 24
1968
Sep 20
1941
Oct 24
1975
Nov 07
1947
Dec 31
1965
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 13815716111446000102076113
DateJan 22
1956
Feb 25
1958
Mar 26
1955
Apr 02
1974
May 01
1966
Jun 01
1955
Jul 01
1955
Aug 01
1955
Sep 27
1972
Oct 28
1967
Nov 30
1957
Dec 24
1955

Days with: Rainfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 003510141514151021
Above 5 mm 001146665310
Above 10 mm 000023322200
Above 25 mm 000001011000

Days with: Snowfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 cm 15141253000161315
Above 5 cm 223100000132
Above 10 cm 101000000010
Above 25 cm 000000000000

Days with: Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 14131391114151415141415
Above 5 mm 223246665432
Above 10 mm 011123323210
Above 25 mm 000001011000

Snow depth

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 536363350000021230
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 536364400000011330
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 13815716111446000102076113
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 61675930000012139

Days with:

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Freezing rain or freezing drizzle 112100000122
Thunderstorms 000124853100
Hail 000000001000
Fog, ice fog, or freezing fog 111113232211
Haze or smoke 000012221100
Blowing dust 000000000000
Blowing snow 322100000011