Parent, QC

-29°C

Clear

Parent, QC

-29°C

Clear

Feels Like: -
Wind: NE 4km/h
Sunrise: 7:32
Sunset: 16:00

Relative Humidity: 68%
Pressure: 101 kPa
Visibility: 15.0 km
Ceiling: 30000 ft

Farmzone: Parent, Quebec change_»

  • Station: Parent, QC, Canada
  • Latitude: 47.9°
  • Longitude: -74.6°
  • Altitude: -9999 m

The weather statistics displayed here represent the value of each meteorological parameter for each month of the year. The sampling period for this data covers 30 years. Record maximums and minimums are updated annually.

Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Monthly rainfall (mm) 71203682119105124111632811
Monthly snowfall (cm) 8175713350003154878
Monthly precipitation (mm) 6152716085119105124113766366
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 55757636100001829
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 57747636000000628
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 62806470000011945
Single day record rainfall (mm) 182131325044696363692526
DateJan 15
1952
Feb 11
1960
Mar 15
1971
Apr 11
1947
May 31
1974
Jun 16
1950
Jul 31
1955
Aug 04
1975
Sep 21
1947
Oct 12
1946
Nov 18
1954
Dec 31
1951
Single day record snowfall (cm) 464333361000012163336
DateJan 10
1977
Feb 26
1945
Mar 03
1945
Apr 04
1975
May 12
1950
Jun 07
1949
Jul 01
1943
Aug 30
1948
Sep 30
1972
Oct 21
1976
Nov 30
1944
Dec 12
1952
Single day record precipitation (mm) 244333325044696363693336
DateJan 09
1978
Feb 26
1945
Mar 03
1945
Apr 11
1947
May 31
1974
Jun 16
1950
Jul 31
1955
Aug 04
1975
Sep 21
1947
Oct 12
1946
Nov 30
1944
Dec 12
1952
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 99145152142240003203866
DateJan 26
1960
Feb 20
1960
Mar 08
1972
Apr 03
1970
May 01
1978
Jun 01
1955
Jul 01
1955
Aug 01
1955
Sep 30
1974
Oct 24
1976
Nov 27
1977
Dec 22
1976

Days with: Rainfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 214713181717191363
Above 5 mm 102368786421
Above 10 mm 001135444210
Above 25 mm 000000111000

Days with: Snowfall

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 cm 19171592000161620
Above 5 cm 555200000136
Above 10 cm 222100000012
Above 25 cm 010000000000

Days with: Precipitation

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Above 0.2 mm 191517141418171719181919
Above 5 mm 435468787545
Above 10 mm 122235444222
Above 25 mm 000000111000

Snow depth

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mean daily snow depth (cm) 55757636100001829
Median daily Snow depth (cm) 57747636000000628
Extreme daily Snow depth (cm) 99145152142240003203866
Mean monthly end snow depth cm 62806470000011945

Days with:

  Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Freezing rain or freezing drizzle 222000000034
Thunderstorms 001125651100
Hail 000000001000
Fog, ice fog, or freezing fog 11114791313400
Haze or smoke 000001232100
Blowing dust 000000000000
Blowing snow 744200000125